Administration







Nedlands Primary School

Leadership and Administration Team
Position
Name
Principal
Ms Anika Blackmore
Deputy Principals
Mrs Sandra Cottam
Ms Peta Nelson
Manager, Corporate Services
Ms Fay Moreton
School Officers
Mrs Yvonne Ioannou - Monday to Thursday
Mrs Ruth Dennis - Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Ms Jacky Kocken - Thursday and Friday
Library Officer
Mrs Catherine Mendez - NOT in Wednesday

Teaching Staff
Kindergarten Red Group
Nedlands Park Early Learning Centre
Mrs Megan McClorey
Mrs Bronwyn Wilton-Mar  - Friday
Kindergarten  Blue Group
Nedlands Park Early Learning Centre
Mrs Cassie Pracilio
Mrs Bronwyn Wilton-Mar  - Friday
Kindergarten/Pre-Primary Red and Blue
Nedlands Park Early Learning Centre
Mrs Olivia Blakeney
Mrs Karen Appleby  - Friday
Pre-Primary 1 - Onsite
Miss Olivia Hood
Miss Amy de Jong  - Friday
Pre-Primary 2 - Onsite
Mrs Sue Smith - Term 1
Mrs Leah Jones - Friday
Year 1 Room 1
Mrs Angharad Daley
Mrs Erin Harrington - Wednesday
Year 1 Room 2
Mrs Nicola Holt - Monday to Wednesday
Mrs Erin Harrington - Thursday and Friday
Year 1 Room 3
Ms Suzie Bamblett
Year 2 Room 4
Ms Marnie Clamback
Year 2 Room 5
Mr Jay Gan
Year 2 Room 6
Ms Natalia Anderson
Ms Margaret Parker - Friday
Year 3 Room 7
Mrs Jenni Whiting - Monday Tuesday and alternate Wednesday
Mrs Belinda Lindsay - Alternate Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Year 3 Room 12
Mrs Susan Fullgrabe
Year 3 Room 13
Mrs Sue Prosser
Year 4 Room 8
Mrs Regina Low - Monday, Tuesday and Friday
Mrs Anne Christie  - Wednesday and Thursday
Year 4 room 10
Mrs Suzie Hull - Monday, Thursday and Friday
Mr Craig Smart - Tuesday and Wednesday
Year 4 Room 11
Mrs Roxana Leber - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
Ms Tima da Luz  - Wednesday
Year 5 Room 10
Mrs Suzie Hull
Year 5 Room 14
Mrs Alison Paterson, Monday to Wednesday and Friday
Ms Tima daLuz - Thursday
Year 5 Room 15
Mrs Renu Sahai
Year 6 Room 16
Mrs Daryl Morris-Hall
Ms Tima daLuz -  Friday afternoon
Year 6 Room 17
Mr Glyde Ferguson
Art
Ms Julie Chester - Monday to Thursday
Music
Mrs Alison Conroy - Monday  to Friday
French
Mrs Svetlana Chamberlain
Instrumental Music Program
Mr Geoff Jones -  Tuesday am, Wednesday am and Thursday
Physical Education
Ms Carolyn Vuletic
Mrs Bev Bone - Tuesday pm
Mr Philip Jelovsek - Tuesday pm
EAL/D Program
Mrs Margaret Parker - Monday
Mrs Anne Christie - Friday

Educational Assistants and Support Services Staff
Education Assistant Kindergarten
Red and Blue
Mrs Kerry Coyle - Monday, Wednesday and alternate Friday
Mrs Sue Espie - Tuesday, Thursday and alternate Friday
Education Assistant Kindergarten /
Pre-Primary
Ms Lisa Christensen
Education Assistant Pre-Primary - PP 1
Ms Maryse d'Argent
Education Assistant Pre-Primary - PP 2
Mrs Sue Williams - Monday, Thursay and Friday
Ms Melanie Graham - Tuesday to Friday
Special Needs Assistants
Mrs Jacky Kocken
Mrs Endah Thomas
Mrs Maita Robson  
Mr Andrew Hall  
Mrs Ainslee Ferraris
Mrs Bronwyn Wilton Mar
Ms Jennine Blackburn
Main Stream Education Assistant
Mrs Lyn Pearson (Nedlands Park Early Learning Centre and onsite)
Ms Hanna Steere - Monday and Thursday EAL/D support
School Psychologist
Ms Suzanne Gibbney - Monday

Support Staff
Gardener
Mr Barry Cartwright
Cleaners
Mr Laode Haisu - Head Cleaner
Mr Bulis Tutu - known as Tutu
Mrs Lilli Torelli